Uit het archief van Het Houten Paard (seizoen 2008-2009)
Individuele uitslagen Klasse 2D
Ronde 1
ma 22 sep De Zwarte Pion 1 1743 - De Penning 1 1661 5 - 3
1. Bram Mourik 1979 - Jos Kruidenier 1804 1 - 0
2. Jan Moedt 1754 - Coen Schuurbiers 1703 1 - 0
3. Cesar van Prooyen 1739 - Michiel Jansen 1665 0 - 1
4. Wim van der Staaij 1676 - Luuk Gloudemans 1751 ½ - ½
5. Martin Verolme 1879 - Arie van Kooten 1514 1 - 0
6. Anton Visser 1651 - Henk 't Hart 1678 0 - 1
7. Rinus Bom 1687 - Paul Post 1540 1 - 0
8. Leon Struik 1581 - Stefan Strinic 1636 ½ - ½
ma 22 sep HZP Schiedam 2 1742 - Sliedrecht 2 1768 4 - 4
1. Theo van Zessen 1727 - Robert van Rekom 1882 0 - 1
2. Frans Groeneweg 1808 - Kees Wessels 1949 ½ - ½
3. Ruud van der Linden 1839 - Niels Mijnster 1676 0 - 1
4. Freerk Gerkema 1783 - Pieter Pons 1776 1 - 0
5. Gerard Turkenburg 1655 - Pieter Blokland 1602 ½ - ½
6. Jaco van Beest 1752 - Naomi Snikkers 1763 0 - 1
7. Jan Brand 1725 - Kees van der Does 1766 1 - 0
8. Ronald Lemmen 1645 - Henk Prins 1734 1 - 0
wo 24 sep SO Rotterdam 6 1614 - De Pionier 1 1751 3 - 5
1. John Steenbergen 1706 - Frank Strater 1879 0 - 1
2. Rene Geuskens 1654 - Ben Blakmoor 1777 1 - 0
3. Tom Boesten 1651 - Ad van der Ree 1749 0 - 1
4. John Gebraad 1611 - Jan van Dam 1773 0 - 1
5. Cor Verschoor 1612 - Fred van Wieringen 1807 ½ - ½
6. Bram Borgman 1579 - Jan van Huizen 1750 1 - 0
7. Bert van Briemen 1508 - Bonne Faber 1661 0 - 1
8. Frans Motje 1595 - Jan Straatman 1614 ½ - ½
do 25 sep Het Houten Paard 1 1660 - Onesimus 2 1609 3 - 5
1. Ruud Bosch 1849 - Marc Bartels 1696 1 - 0
2. Bram Nederlof 1685 - Jacques Goud 1641 0 - 1
3. Kees Schrijvers 1613 - Paul Wassink 1700 ½ - ½
4. Arie Langendoen 1630 - Marcel Tillemans 1610 1 - 0
5. Sytse de Vries 1668 - John van der Meulen 1586 ½ - ½
6. Henk Willemsen - Fokke Lindeboom 1540 0 - 1
7. Marco Beye - Rolf de Jong 1510 0 - 1
8. Jan van Es 1515 - Harry Elgershuizen 1586 0 - 1
Ronde 2
ma 20 okt De Zwarte Pion 1 1752 - HZP Schiedam 2 1691 4 - 4
1. Bram Mourik 1979 - Theo van Zessen 1727 ½ - ½
2. Adriaan Tieleman 1827 - Frans Groeneweg 1808 1 - 0
3. Cesar van Prooyen 1739 - Jan Brand 1725 ½ - ½
4. Wim van der Staaij 1676 - Freerk Gerkema 1783 ½ - ½
5. Martin Verolme 1879 - Ronald Lemmen 1645 ½ - ½
6. Anton Visser 1651 - Jaco van Beest 1752 0 - 1
7. Rinus Bom 1687 - Yannick Juijn 1605 0 - 1
8. Leon Struik 1581 - Elise Juijn 1486 1 - 0
wo 22 okt De Penning 1 1673 - Onesimus 2 1617 6 - 2
1. Vikash Sewkaransing - Marc Bartels 1696 1 - 0
2. Jos Kruidenier 1804 - Jacques Goud 1641 ½ - ½
3. Coen Schuurbiers 1703 - Ruud Neumeijer 1619 ½ - ½
4. Michiel Jansen 1665 - Marcel Tillemans 1610 1 - 0
5. Luuk Gloudemans 1751 - Paul Wassink 1700 1 - 0
6. Remie Post 1686 - Rolf de Jong 1510 1 - 0
7. Jan Visser 1588 - Fokke Lindeboom 1540 0 - 1
8. Arie van Kooten 1514 - Louis Lenoir 1 - 0
do 23 okt De Pionier 1 1768 - Het Houten Paard 1 1678 5½ - 2½
1. Ad van der Ree 1749 - Bram Nederlof 1685 ½ - ½
2. Frank Strater 1879 - Ruud Bosch 1849 ½ - ½
3. Ben Blakmoor 1777 - Arie Langendoen 1630 1 - 0
4. Jan van Dam 1773 - Dick Kegge 1699 ½ - ½
5. Fred van Wieringen 1807 - Joop Knipscheer 1766 ½ - ½
6. Leo Kotchiev 1752 - Kees Schrijvers 1613 ½ - ½
7. Bonne Faber 1661 - Jan van Es 1515 1 - 0
8. Jan van Huizen 1750 - Sytse de Vries 1668 1 - 0
do 23 okt Sliedrecht 2 1810 - SO Rotterdam 6 1645 7 - 1
1. Wim Pool 2035 - Ap Willeboordse 1751 ½ - ½
2. Robert van Rekom 1882 - Rene Geuskens 1654 1 - 0
3. Kees Wessels 1949 - John Steenbergen 1706 1 - 0
4. Willem Kuiper 1865 - Tom Boesten 1651 1 - 0
5. Naomi Snikkers 1763 - John Gebraad 1611 1 - 0
6. Niels Mijnster 1676 - Bram Borgman 1579 1 - 0
7. Kees van der Does 1766 - Cor Verschoor 1612 ½ - ½
8. Joost Stoker 1547 - Frans Motje 1595 1 - 0
Ronde 3
ma 10 nov HZP Schiedam 2 1737 - De Penning 1 1674 4 - 4
1. Theo van Zessen 1727 - Jos Kruidenier 1804 0 - 1
2. Frans Groeneweg 1808 - Coen Schuurbiers 1703 1 - 0
3. Jan Brand 1725 - Michiel Jansen 1665 ½ - ½
4. Freerk Gerkema 1783 - Luuk Gloudemans 1751 ½ - ½
5. Cor Sloof 1706 - Arno Sonneveldt 1700 ½ - ½
6. Jaco van Beest 1752 - Arie van Kooten 1514 0 - 1
7. Eric Emor 1750 - Ruud Pereira 1622 ½ - ½
8. Ronald Lemmen 1645 - Stefan Strinic 1636 1 - 0
wo 12 nov SO Rotterdam 6 1636 - De Zwarte Pion 1 1751 3½ - 4½
1. Ap Willeboordse 1751 - Bram Mourik 1979 0 - 1
2. John Steenbergen 1706 - Adriaan Tieleman 1827 0 - 1
3. Rene Geuskens 1654 - Cesar van Prooyen 1739 1 - 0
4. John Gebraad 1611 - Wim van der Staaij 1676 ½ - ½
5. Tom Boesten 1651 - Martin Verolme 1879 ½ - ½
6. Bert van Briemen 1508 - Wim Peeman 1643 ½ - ½
7. Cor Verschoor 1612 - Leon Struik 1581 1 - 0
8. Frans Motje 1595 - Rinus Bom 1687 0 - 1
do 13 nov Het Houten Paard 1 1675 - Sliedrecht 2 1801 ½ - 7½
1. Ruud Bosch 1849 - Kees Wessels 1949 0 - 1
2. Bram Nederlof 1685 - Robert van Rekom 1882 0 - 1
3. Jan van Es 1515 - Niels Mijnster 1676 0 - 1
4. Joop Knipscheer 1766 - Willem Kuiper 1865 0 - 1
5. Kees Schrijvers 1613 - Naomi Snikkers 1763 ½ - ½
6. Arie Langendoen 1630 - Pieter Pons 1776 0 - 1
7. Sytse de Vries 1668 - Kees van der Does 1766 0 - 1
8. Marco Beye - Henk Prins 1734 0 - 1
do 13 nov Onesimus 2 1623 - De Pionier 1 1751 4 - 4
1. Marc Bartels 1696 - Ad van der Ree 1749 0 - 1
2. Jacques Goud 1641 - Frank Strater 1879 0 - 1
3. Ruud Neumeijer 1619 - Ben Blakmoor 1777 ½ - ½
4. Marcel Tillemans 1610 - Jan van Dam 1773 1 - 0
5. Paul Wassink 1700 - Fred van Wieringen 1807 ½ - ½
6. John van der Meulen 1586 - Jan van Huizen 1750 ½ - ½
7. Bessel Bakker - Jan Straatman 1614 1 - 0
8. Rolf de Jong 1510 - Bonne Faber 1661 ½ - ½
Ronde 4
ma 08 dec De Zwarte Pion 1 1752 - Het Houten Paard 1 1676 5½ - 2½
1. Bram Mourik 1979 - Marco Beye 1 - 0
2. Adriaan Tieleman 1827 - Ruud Bosch 1849 1 - 0
3. Cesar van Prooyen 1739 - Jan van Es 1515 1 - 0
4. Wim van der Staaij 1676 - Bram Nederlof 1685 1 - 0
5. Martin Verolme 1879 - Joop Knipscheer 1766 1 - 0
6. Anton Visser 1651 - Kees Schrijvers 1613 0 - 1
7. Rinus Bom 1687 - Arie Langendoen 1630 0 - 1
8. Leon Struik 1581 - Henk Willemsen ½ - ½
ma 08 dec HZP Schiedam 2 1737 - SO Rotterdam 6 1634 6 - 2
1. Theo van Zessen 1727 - Ap Willeboordse 1751 1 - 0
2. Frans Groeneweg 1808 - John Steenbergen 1706 1 - 0
3. Jan Brand 1725 - Rene Geuskens 1654 0 - 1
4. Freerk Gerkema 1783 - John Gebraad 1611 1 - 0
5. Cor Sloof 1706 - Cor Verschoor 1612 0 - 1
6. Jaco van Beest 1752 - Tom Boesten 1651 1 - 0
7. Eric Emor 1750 - Bram Borgman 1579 1 - 0
8. Ronald Lemmen 1645 - Bert van Briemen 1508 1 - 0
wo 10 dec De Penning 1 1701 - De Pionier 1 1749 4½ - 3½
1. Jos Kruidenier 1804 - Frank Strater 1879 ½ - ½
2. Coen Schuurbiers 1703 - Ad van der Ree 1749 ½ - ½
3. Luuk Gloudemans 1751 - Ben Blakmoor 1777 ½ - ½
4. Michiel Jansen 1665 - Rik Verhey 1753 1 - 0
5. Remie Post 1686 - Fred van Wieringen 1807 ½ - ½
6. Arno Sonneveldt 1700 - Jan Straatman 1614 ½ - ½
7. Henk 't Hart 1678 - Jan van Huizen 1750 0 - 1
8. Ruud Pereira 1622 - Bonne Faber 1661 1 - 0
do 11 dec Sliedrecht 2 1796 - Onesimus 2 1609 6 - 2
1. Wim Pool 2035 - Marc Bartels 1696 1 - 0
2. Robert van Rekom 1882 - Marcel Tillemans 1610 1 - 0
3. Niels Mijnster 1676 - Ruud Neumeijer 1619 ½ - ½
4. Willem Kuiper 1865 - John van der Meulen 1586 1 - 0
5. Naomi Snikkers 1763 - Paul Wassink 1700 ½ - ½
6. Kees van der Does 1766 - Rolf de Jong 1510 1 - 0
7. Pieter Pons 1776 - Fokke Lindeboom 1540 1 - 0
8. Pieter Blokland 1602 - Bessel Bakker 0 - 1
Ronde 5
wo 28 jan SO Rotterdam 6 1632 - De Penning 1 1683 3½ - 4½
1. Ap Willeboordse 1751 - Jos Kruidenier 1804 0 - 1
2. John Steenbergen 1706 - Coen Schuurbiers 1703 ½ - ½
3. Rene Geuskens 1654 - Michiel Jansen 1665 0 - 1
4. Cor Verschoor 1612 - Luuk Gloudemans 1751 0 - 1
5. Tom Boesten 1651 - Arno Sonneveldt 1700 1 - 0
6. Bram Borgman 1579 - Remie Post 1686 1 - 0
7. Frans Motje 1595 - Ruud Pereira 1622 ½ - ½
8. Bert van Briemen 1508 - Marcel Bavelaar 1533 ½ - ½
do 29 jan Het Houten Paard 1 1638 - HZP Schiedam 2 1742 2 - 6
1. Ruud Bosch 1849 - Theo van Zessen 1727 ½ - ½
2. Joop Knipscheer 1766 - Frans Groeneweg 1808 ½ - ½
3. Bram Nederlof 1685 - Jan Zoorob 1895 0 - 1
4. Marco Beye - Freerk Gerkema 1783 0 - 1
5. Kees Schrijvers 1613 - Jan Brand 1725 ½ - ½
6. Arie Langendoen 1630 - Jaco van Beest 1752 ½ - ½
7. Jan Parre 1408 - Yannick Juijn 1605 0 - 1
8. Jan van Es 1515 - Ronald Lemmen 1645 0 - 1
do 29 jan Onesimus 2 1613 - De Zwarte Pion 1 1752 2½ - 5½
1. Marc Bartels 1696 - Bram Mourik 1979 0 - 1
2. Jacques Goud 1641 - Adriaan Tieleman 1827 0 - 1
3. Ruud Neumeijer 1619 - Cesar van Prooyen 1739 0 - 1
4. Marcel Tillemans 1610 - Wim van der Staaij 1676 1 - 0
5. Paul Wassink 1700 - Martin Verolme 1879 ½ - ½
6. John van der Meulen 1586 - Anton Visser 1651 1 - 0
7. Fokke Lindeboom 1540 - Leon Struik 1581 0 - 1
8. Rolf de Jong 1510 - Rinus Bom 1687 0 - 1
do 29 jan De Pionier 1 1744 - Sliedrecht 2 1807 4½ - 3½
1. Frank Strater 1879 - Wim Pool 2035 1 - 0
2. Ad van der Ree 1749 - Robert van Rekom 1882 1 - 0
3. Ben Blakmoor 1777 - Niels Mijnster 1676 ½ - ½
4. Jan van Dam 1773 - Kees Wessels 1949 0 - 1
5. Rik Verhey 1753 - Willem Kuiper 1865 1 - 0
6. Jan van Huizen 1750 - Henk Prins 1734 ½ - ½
7. Jan Straatman 1614 - Kees van der Does 1766 0 - 1
8. Bonne Faber 1661 - Joost Stoker 1547 ½ - ½
Ronde 6
ma 23 feb De Zwarte Pion 1 1765 - De Pionier 1 1724 6½ - 1½
1. Bram Mourik 1979 - Frank Strater 1879 ½ - ½
2. Adriaan Tieleman 1827 - Ad van der Ree 1749 1 - 0
3. Cesar van Prooyen 1739 - Jan van Huizen 1750 1 - 0
4. Wim van der Staaij 1676 - Jan van Dam 1773 0 - 1
5. Martin Verolme 1879 - Fred van Wieringen 1807 1 - 0
6. Jan Moedt 1754 - Jan van Baardwijk 1563 1 - 0
7. Rinus Bom 1687 - Bonne Faber 1661 1 - 0
8. Leon Struik 1581 - Jan Straatman 1614 1 - 0
ma 23 feb HZP Schiedam 2 1737 - Onesimus 2 1613 5½ - 2½
1. Theo van Zessen 1727 - Marc Bartels 1696 1 - 0
2. Frans Groeneweg 1808 - Jacques Goud 1641 1 - 0
3. Jan Brand 1725 - Ruud Neumeijer 1619 ½ - ½
4. Freerk Gerkema 1783 - Marcel Tillemans 1610 1 - 0
5. Cor Sloof 1706 - Paul Wassink 1700 0 - 1
6. Jaco van Beest 1752 - John van der Meulen 1586 1 - 0
7. Eric Emor 1750 - Fokke Lindeboom 1540 0 - 1
8. Ronald Lemmen 1645 - Rolf de Jong 1510 1 - 0
wo 25 feb SO Rotterdam 6 1636 - Het Houten Paard 1 1707 3 - 5
1. Ap Willeboordse 1751 - Marco Beye 1 - 0
2. Bert van Briemen 1508 - Ruud Bosch 1849 0 - 1
3. Rene Geuskens 1654 - Hermjan van Barneveld 0 - 1
4. John Steenbergen 1706 - Bram Nederlof 1685 0 - 1
5. Tom Boesten 1651 - Joop Knipscheer 1766 1 - 0
6. John Gebraad 1611 - Dick Kegge 1699 0 - 1
7. Cor Verschoor 1612 - Arie Langendoen 1630 1 - 0
8. Frans Motje 1595 - Kees Schrijvers 1613 0 - 1
wo 25 feb De Penning 1 1662 - Sliedrecht 2 1839 ½ - 7½
1. Jan Visser 1588 - Wim Pool 2035 0 - 1
2. Jos Kruidenier 1804 - Kees Wessels 1949 0 - 1
3. Coen Schuurbiers 1703 - Robert van Rekom 1882 0 - 1
4. Arie van Kooten 1514 - Naomi Snikkers 1763 0 - 1
5. Remie Post 1686 - Niels Mijnster 1676 0 - 1
6. Arno Sonneveldt 1700 - Willem Kuiper 1865 0 - 1
7. Henk 't Hart 1678 - Kees van der Does 1766 ½ - ½
8. Ruud Pereira 1622 - Pieter Pons 1776 0 - 1
Ronde 7
do 19 mrt Het Houten Paard 1 1704 - De Penning 1 1600 4 - 4
1. Dick Kegge 1699 - Coen Schuurbiers 1703 ½ - ½
2. Marco Beye - Arie van Kooten 1514 ½ - ½
3. Ruud Bosch 1849 - Michiel Jansen 1665 1 - 0
4. Joop Knipscheer 1766 - Jan Visser 1588 1 - 0
5. Kees Schrijvers 1613 - Ruud Pereira 1622 0 - 1
6. Arie Langendoen 1630 - Stefan Strinic 1636 1 - 0
7. Henk Willemsen - Marcel Bavelaar 1533 0 - 1
8. Sytse de Vries 1668 - Paul Post 1540 0 - 1
do 19 mrt Onesimus 2 1613 - SO Rotterdam 6 1597 5 - 3
1. Marc Bartels 1696 - Rene Geuskens 1654 1 - 0
2. Jacques Goud 1641 - John Steenbergen 1706 ½ - ½
3. Ruud Neumeijer 1619 - NO 1 - 0 Regl.
4. Marcel Tillemans 1610 - John Gebraad 1611 ½ - ½
5. Paul Wassink 1700 - Cor Verschoor 1612 0 - 1
6. John van der Meulen 1586 - Bram Borgman 1579 1 - 0
7. Fokke Lindeboom 1540 - Henk Huyser 1553 0 - 1
8. Rolf de Jong 1510 - Wim Heinen 1464 1 - 0
do 19 mrt De Pionier 1 1768 - HZP Schiedam 2 1755 3½ - 4½
1. Frank Strater 1879 - Theo van Zessen 1727 ½ - ½
2. Ad van der Ree 1749 - Frans Groeneweg 1808 0 - 1
3. Jan van Dam 1773 - Freerk Gerkema 1783 0 - 1
4. Ben Blakmoor 1777 - Jan Zoorob 1895 1 - 0
5. Fred van Wieringen 1807 - Jan Brand 1725 0 - 1
6. Jan van Huizen 1750 - Jaco van Beest 1752 1 - 0
7. Leo Kotchiev 1752 - Cor Sloof 1706 1 - 0
8. Bonne Faber 1661 - Ronald Lemmen 1645 0 - 1
do 19 mrt Sliedrecht 2 1839 - De Zwarte Pion 1 1752 6 - 2
1. Kees van der Does 1766 - Bram Mourik 1979 0 - 1
2. Wim Pool 2035 - Adriaan Tieleman 1827 1 - 0
3. Kees Wessels 1949 - Cesar van Prooyen 1739 1 - 0
4. Robert van Rekom 1882 - Wim van der Staaij 1676 1 - 0
5. Naomi Snikkers 1763 - Martin Verolme 1879 0 - 1
6. Niels Mijnster 1676 - Anton Visser 1651 1 - 0
7. Pieter Pons 1776 - Leon Struik 1581 1 - 0
8. Willem Kuiper 1865 - Rinus Bom 1687 1 - 0